Legal Notice & Privacy Policy

Introduction
By accessing this website, you agree in full to the legal provisions in force and the conditions outlined below.
Paragraphes
Texte

Disclaimer

The information contained on Sarrade's website http://www.sarrade.fr may in no event be understood as the provision of services or advice provided from its authors or publishers. Equally, it may not be used as a substitute for a consultation provided by a professionally competent individual.
Sarrade is bound only by a simple best-efforts obligation regarding the information it makes available to persons accessing its website.

Whilst we have made every effort to ensure the reliability of the information found on this Website, Sarrade may not be held liable for any mistakes, omissions or the consequences of use of this information. Notably, the use of hypertext links may lead to you browsing other servers to find the information you require, servers over which Sarrade has no control.

Intellectual property

This website and its content are protected by French intellectual property law, notably with drawings and models and trademarks being protected by copyright.
In accordance with French Intellectual Property law and, more generally, international treaties and agreements including provisions regarding the protection of copyright, users are prohibited from reproducing, other than for personal use, selling, distributing, forwarding, broadcasting, adapting, modifying, publishing or communicating partially or in whole, in any form whatsoever, the data, presentation or structure of the website and copyrighted works found on the Website http://www.sarrade.fr without prior and express written consent from the copyright holder associated with the work, presentation or structure of the site or the data reproduced.

For further information, contact us via the website contact form

Protection of professional data:

  1. Introduction.
  2. The personal data we collect.
  3. Use of personal data.
  4. Reasons why we share your personal data.
  5. Cookies & similar technologies.
  6. Data retention.
  7. Data security.
  8. How to exercise your rights.

1.       Introduction

The confidentiality of your information is of paramount importance to us. This confidentiality agreement explains what kind of personal data MAÏSADOUR or its subsidiaries collect when interacting with you and through our websites. It also explains how we use this data.

MAÏSADOUR is an agricultural cooperative with variable capital registered in the Trade and Companies Register of MONT DE MARSAN under number 782 092 290, holder of authorisation n°11967. Their head office is located on Route de Saint-Sever - 40280 - HAUT-MAUCO.

DELPEYRAT, a subsidiary of the MAISADOUR Group in the CUISINE branch, is a simplified joint stock company with a capital of €15,085,570 registered in the MONT DE MARSAN Trade and Companies Register under number 645 680 026. Their head office is located at ZA La Téoulère - 40280 - SAINT PIERRE DU MONT (hereinafter, referred to as The Company).

In order to optimise the services provided to members, customers and partners, those who use the Internet websites, grouped under the term "users" for the purposes of this privacy policy, MAÏSADOUR has chosen to organise itself through a group of companies, each dedicated to a specific activity.

For this reason, the Company and those forming the group may have to share the data necessary to carry out their missions with their users. Therefore, each of them have access to data collected by one of them. MAÏSADOUR is committed to ensuring that all its subsidiaries comply with the regulations set out in this confidentiality policy.

We may change this policy to reflect our practices and changes or to ensure compliance with regulations. The date our policy is updated is indicated at the top of this document.

2.       The personal data we collect

The Company collects the data necessary to accomplish its tasks. The Company therefore asks their users to provide the following information:

  • First name & surname,
  • Postal details,
  • Telephone number,
  • Bank details
  • E-mail address.

The Company collects and processes the data that users provide in order to interact with them and notify them of the products and services on offer.

The Company collects personal information in the following situations:

  • Subscribing to a newsletter, especially via our website,
  •  
  • Getting in touch with us

3.       Use of personal data

The processing of personal data only occurs during the activities carried out by the Company and its subsidiaries. The data is collected in order to provide you with services tailored to your needs. In particular, we use the data for:

  • Customer / supplier account management
  • Measuring site visits
  • Producing statistics based on user analytics and for market research purposes

4.       Reason why we share your personal data

In the event of processing data for commercial prospecting purposes, your consent will be requested.

However, the Company and those who make up the company may have to share data necessary to carry out their tasks. 

We may share, with your consent, personal data necessary for a purpose such as one mentioned in the paragraph above and we will communicate with the following people:

  • All of our subsidiaries;
  • Service providers working under our name and on our behalf;
  • When required by law or in order to respond to legal proceedings.

Except in the above-mentioned cases, your consent will be requested in the event of a transfer.

5.       Cookies & similar technologies

When you visit our websites, cookies may be stored on your computer. Cookies are small text files placed by your computer browser, tablet or smart phone that allow you to store user data in order to facilitate navigation and allow certain features.

We use Cookies to compile statistics and information on how often a site is visited and which components of our services are used most.

As soon as you start browsing the site, you are informed of the presence of cookies and their purpose. On each of the sites owned by the Company, you will be asked to consent or refuse the presence of cookies while you browse. You can configure your Internet browser to limit the use of cookies and withdraw your consent by deleting or blocking the cookies, in whole or in part.

If you disable cookies, you may not be able to use all of the site features.

Cookies necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the user are exempt from obtaining user consent. In the legitimate interest of the Company but without ignoring the rights of the user, we use cookies for audience measurement and statistical purposes without collecting your IP address. (Google Analytics)

Cookies are valid for a maximum of 13 months. At the end of this maximum period, your consent will be requested again by displaying the information banner or clearing your browser's cache before the end of the validation period.

If your device is used by more than one person or if more than one web browser is used, your cookie settings may not be permanently taken into account. If you use different devices to access our application (smart phone, tablet, computer etc.), your preference settings must be confirmed on each device.

6.       Data retention

The data you have entrusted to us is kept for as long as we need in order to able to provide services and advice and to fulfil the obligations that you have entrusted to us. They are also kept for the duration of our legal obligations and the execution of the contract binding us. They are stored and processed on French territory. However, if some of the recipients of your data were located outside the European Union, necessary safeguards would be applied to ensure a sufficient level of protection of your information. The recipient country or countries offering an adequate level of protection would be based on the decision of the European Commission. The transfer would be governed by the standard protection clauses adopted by the CNIL [National Commission for Information Technology and Civil Liberties].

7.       Data security

The Company makes every effort to ensure that your data is safe and secure. We protect your data from unauthorised access, modification, disclosure or destruction. We also ensure that the subcontractors who act on our behalf follow equal levels of security when dealing with your data.

8.       How to exercise your rights

Since 25 May 2018 and in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council (27 April 2016), all individuals have the right to exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and deletion to the processing of their data and data portability.

To exercise your rights, simply contact us by:

  • Email via the following address:  dpo-mvvh@mvvh.fr
  • Post by writing to us at the following address:

DELPEYRAT

SARRADE Marketing Department - Data Protection

ZA La Téoulère - BP 229

40282 - SAINT PIERRE DU MONT Cedex

For the best processing of your request, please also attach a photocopy of your signed ID card.

We inform you that if you believe that your rights have not been respected, you can also file a complaint to the competent supervisory authority www.cnil.fr or CNIL - 3 Place de Fontenoy, 75007 PARIS.

Publisher :

SARRADE SAS
Simplified joint-stock company
Registered Office: ZA la Téoulère – 40280 Saint-Pierre-du-Mont
Mailing Address: ZA la Téoulère – 40280 Saint-Pierre-du-Mont
Tel.: +33 5.58.05.45.00
Email: communication@sarrade.fr
Share Capital: 50,000 euros
SIRET: 485 397 962 00013
Companies register (RCS) no: Mont-de-Marsan 485 397 962
Intra-Community VAT no: FR 22 485397962
APE code: 153 E
Publishing Director: Eric Humblot, as Managing Director

Design, production:

Smile SAS
20 rue des Jardins – 92600 Asnières-sur-Seine
Tél. : 01.41.40.11.00
RCS Nanterre 378 615 363

Web host:

Digitalcube
SARL
2, rue de Pontoise – 95650 Puiseux-Pontoise
Tél. : 01.34.48.75.63
SIRET : 444 901 169 00029
RCS Pontoise

Photo credits :

Hélène Bouroullec, Photographer

Hélène Imbertèche, Food stylist

Studio Prigent 

All rights reserved.